Harris Staff

Harris Elementary Contact Information

317-467-6731

Office
Sarah Greulich Ext. 37200          Anita Workman Ext. 37100      
Principal                                        Secretary         
 
 
Tammy Griggs  Ext. 37174               Robin Klise Ext. 37315
Health Assistant                               Secretary-Corp. Nurse
                                                        
 
  
Kevin Rowe Ext. 42100                Katie Hall  Ext. 37133.                Jennifer Tanksley Ext. 361133
School Psychologist                     Counselor                                    Social Worker 
 
 
Academic Coach
Traci Gue  Ext.  37326                       
 
Behavior Support Technician
Christina AguilarClaire FrazierSadie JayShaybriell WeaverBrienne Whitbeck-McBrideKristy Woolery
 
Kindergarten Teachers
Sara Houston Ext. 37102
 
Alexis McMahan  Ext. 37104        
 
Lindsay McIntosh  Ext. 37101
 
           
 1st Grade Teachers 
Megan Long  Ext. 37119
 
Kim McKee   Ext. 37122
 
Michael Turpin Ext. 37120
 
 
 2nd Grade Teachers
Brittany Housel  Ext. 37107
 
Sara Hollars    Ext. 37109 
          
Jamie Thompson  Ext. 37108 
 
Lindsay Emmerling  Ext. 37110
 
 
3rd Grade Teachers
Brittany Meek  Ext. 37123  
Mrs. Meek’s Website
 
Sara Beasley  Ext. 37124 
 
Anessa Gross Ext. 37125   
 
 Title 1 Teachers
Deb Loller  Ext. 37121
 
Janelle Burns  Ext. 37104     
 
Instructional Coach
Traci Gue  Ext. 37326
 
Student Services Coordinator
Molly Champion  Ext. 37143
 
 
Special Education Teachers
Lynnea Case— Special Education Coordinator  Ext. 37113
 
Kameron Kimble— FA  Ext. 37129
Holly Nixon— FA    
 
Jennifer Miller— Resource  Ext. 37123  
Becca Rogers— Resource  Ext. 37118   
 
Patti Cole– GOALS Ext. 364152     
  
Speech
Shelley Finet   Ext. 37127             
 
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Jodi Haywood  Ext. 37137    
 
Specials Teachers
P.E.
Katie Helgason  Ext. 37170 
 
Art
Emma Jones Ext. 37116
 
Library
Brenda Bryant Ext. 37172  
 
Music
Mary Buckalew  Ext. 37115
 
   
Instructional Assistants
Grade Level Assistants:
Angela Cooley    Tiffany Hughey           Erika Jones      Heather May                   
Marti McCarley    Leanne Dix      
   
Resource Room Assistant:     Allison Albertson   Heather Davis          
 
Special Education/FA/GOALS Assistants:  
Emily Alley    Donna Brinson    Stephanie Fannin    Carmen Hoskins Anabel McGuan   Betty Welborn  
 
Custodial Staff:
Elaine Carlton
Diane West 
Jaymes Scott
 
Cafeteria Staff:                 
Sheryl Adams- Manager
Dottie Beagle
Melissa Burkart
Ginger Doddridge
Ginger Drach
Kim Brooks
Jillian Pfaff
Angie Kahl
Iwilda Mayerle
Darcy Rowley
Alana Vinard