Harris Staff

Harris Elementary Contact Information

317-467-6731

Office
Sarah Greulich Ext. 37200          Anita Workman Ext. 37100      
Principal                                            Secretary         
 
 
Courtney Barkdull Ext. 37174     Amy Dingman
Health Assistant                               Melandy Walden
                                                                 Special Education Nurses
 
  
Kevin Rowe Ext. 37129                Katie Hall  Ext. 37133
School Psychologist                     Counselor 
                                                    
 
 
Coaches
Carmen Defusco Ext.  37326        Jamie Lowes  Ext. 37324                                              
Reading Coach                                  Math Coach               
 
Rachelle Wright
Special Education Reading Specialist K-8
 
Kindergarten Teachers
Sara Houston Ext. 37102
 
Megan Long  Ext. 37104             
 
Lindsay McIntosh  Ext. 37101
 
           
 1st Grade Teachers 
Kristin Fewell  Ext. 37119
 
Kim McKee   Ext. 37122     
 
Katie Shockley  Ext. 37120   
 
 
 2nd Grade Teachers
Sara Hollars    Ext. 37109   
          
Jamie Thompson  Ext. 37108 
 
Lindsay Emmerling  Ext. 37110
 
 
3rd Grade Teachers
Brittany Meek  Ext. 37123  
Mrs. Meek’s Website
 
Sara Beasley  Ext. 37124 
 
Kathy Spivey Ext. 37125   
 
Michael Turpin Ext. 37123
 
 Title 1 Teachers
Deb Loller  Ext. 37137
 
Janelle Smith  Ext.      
 
 
Special Education Teachers
Beth Forthofer  Ext. 37129    
 
Emily Crider  Ext. 37118              
  
Speech
Shelly Finet   Ext. 37127             
 
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Jodi Haywood  Ext. 37137    
 
Specials Teachers
P.E.
Nick Bastin  Ext. 37170 
 Mr. Bastin’s Website
 
ART
Laura Salee  Ext. 37116
 
Library
Kimberly Diehr  Ext. 37172  
 
Music
Bess Dougherty  Ext. 37115
 
   
Instructional Assistants
Grade Level Assistants:
Kathy Barrett     Tiffany Hughey           Erika Jones      Heather May        Cynthia Martin            
Marty McCarley    Leanne Dix   
   
Resource Room Assistant:            Allison Albertson       
   
Title 1 Assistant:         Crystal Stanley
 
Special Education Assistants:        Candace Privett       Morgan Ferguson 
 
 Custodial Staff:
Marvin Fleming     
Judy Sexton
Dick Robertson 
 
Cafeteria Staff:                 
 Sheryl Adams- Manager
Dottie Beagle
Nanette Berling
Verna Blakley
Joyce Bright
Melissa Burkart
Jessica Hinton
Angie Kahl
Karol Luck
Cheryl Millican
Sherri Rankins
Alana Vinard